This May, Ingrid's Gymnastics will be hosting our 30th Annual Spring Recital to give all our gymnasts a chance to show off their skills to friends and family members on all the Olympic events + trampoline! If your gymnast is enrolled in a recreational class, they will be assigned a session soon after Spring Session begins.
Our Recital schedule is Complete! Find your gymnast below.
Spring Recital Session Schedule
Session 1: Sat, May 18 | 9:00-10:30 am
Kamiylah Brown (Girls Beginner)
Kourtney Burch (Purple Class)
Emilia Carson (Level 3 Team)
Jaci Conner (Rollie Pollies)
BriAsia Davis (Level 4 Team)
Brielle Harris (Pink Class)
Eve Holsombeck (Girls Intermediate)
Raelyn Jones (Pink Class)
Reid Kunkel (Boys Level 3 Team)
Regin Long (Pink Class)
Taylor Moore (Pink Class)
Teagan Moore (Pink Class)
Brealyn Nalls (Girls Beginner)
LeAshia Norris (Purple Class)
Henry Pandolfi (Rollie Pollies)
Ivy Reddick (Level 3 Team)
Korri Reid (Pink Class)
Anna Rose Russell (Pink Class)
Jude Smolin (Boys Advanced)
Sage Smolin (Girls Intermediate)
Kinsley Taylor (Rollie Pollies)
Chloee Watson (Level 4 Team)
Gabrielle Williams (Level 3 Team)
Session 2: Sat, May 18 | 11:00 am-12:30 pm
Katalyna Aguirre (Red Class)
Autumn Rose Atwater (Level 1 Team)
Nia Brown (Red Class)
London Bryant (Level 1 Team)
Bailey Campbell (First Church ELC Group B)
Nuri Dansby (Leaping Frogs)
BriAsia Davis (Level 4 Team)
Alice Eastwood (First Church ELC Group B)
Betty Hagood (First Church ELC Group B)
Elizabeth Hardison (First Church ELC Group B)
Tinsley Haynesworth (Level 1 Team)
Emoree Lawson (Leaping Frogs)
Mackenzie McElrath (Red Class)
Allison Morton (Level 1 Team)
Zuri Myree-Davis (Leaping Frogs)
Ava Nelson (Leaping Frogs)
Amina Paulk (Leaping Frogs)
Chelsea Peterson (Level 1 Team)
Aniyah Smith (Level 1 Team)
Lauryn Steen (Level 4 Team)
Heaven Struggs (Red Class)
Frances Zinski (First Church ELC Group B)
Session 3: Sat, May 18 | 1:00-2:30 pm
Lauren Anderson (Level 2 Team)
Raelyn Bishop (Pink Class)
Kelsi Broadnax (Level 2 Team)
Journei Cox (Koalas)
Dahlia Cross (Girls Advanced)
Nora Despinasse (Koalas)
Lyla Files (Koalas)
Naitcheliz Gonzales (Girls Advanced)
Jermiyah Hannon (Level 2 Team)
Talya Hill (Pink Class)
Chloie Lomax (Level 2 Team)
Ellian McCurry (Purple Class)
Skarlett Mejia (Purple Class)
Margaret Mosley (Purple Class)
Ania Rincher (Pink Class)
Jazelle Smith (Pink Class)
Lauryn Steen (Level 4 Team)
Azaria Stewart (Silver Class)
Kadence Stoudemire (Silver Class)
Kahli Stoudemire (Girls Advanced)
Kamea Stoudemire (Silver Class)
Felicity Studimire (XCel Gold Team)
Ava Thompson (Silver Class)
Alaia Washington (Pink Class)
Amilah Washington (Koalas)
Session 4: Sat, May 18 | 3:00-4:30 pm
Leah Arrington (Pink Class)
Harmoni Canady (Pink Class)
Flynn Cornelius (First Church ELC Group C)
Harry Cornelius (First Church ELC Group C)
Braxon Evans (First Church ELC Group C)
Avi Gray (First Church ELC Group C)
Leonard Hess (First Church ELC Group C)
Reid Kunkel (Boys Level 3 Team)
Hector Long (First Church ELC Group C)
Ania Mayfield (Purple Class)
Sereniti McLaurin (Purple Class)
Bailee Moss (Purple Class)
Henderson Neal (First Church ELC Group C)
Richard Nolan (Boys Level 3 Team)
Brielle Plummer (Pink Class)
Amina Ratcliffe (Purple Class)
Noelle Ruff (Leaping Frogs)
Iman Sharp (Level 7 Team)
Felicity Studimire (XCel Gold Team)
Archie Thorp (Boys Level 3 Team)
Khloe Willis (Purple Class)
Session 5: Sat, May 18 | 5:00-6:30 pm
Lucy Bolcar (Level 4 Team)
Ava Bornemann (Level 3 Team)
Colette Bunn (Level 7 Team)
Charlie Carter (Pink Class)
Teagan Carter (Red Class)
Aria Crews (Pink Class)
Adalyn Grady (Leaping Frogs)
Addisyn Grady (Leaping Frogs)
Emmylou Hobbs (Red Class)
Marley Johnson (Level 3 Team)
Karsyn Kennedy (Red Class)
Aaliyah Lee (Red Class)
Saleen Mack (Pink Class)
Kelilah Nash (Level 3 Team)
London Oliver (Red Class)
Brooklyn Pickett (Koalas)
Saylor Pierce (Koalas)
Star Roseman (Pink Class)
Iman Sharp (Level 7 Team)
Luna Smolin (Pink Class)
Lyla Stewart (Red Class)
Lauryn Tate (Koalas)
Avery Weathersby (Leaping Frogs)
Nadia Weathersby (Red Class)
Session 6: Sat, May 18 | 7:00-8:30 pm
Lucy Bolcar (Level 4 Team)
Baileigh Brown (Silver Class)
Marley Brown (Purple Class)
Zarria Dawson (Silver Class)
Gavyn DuBose (Silver Class)
Reign Elliott (Red Class)
Autumn Hardin (Red Class)
Piper Junipher (Purple Class)
Addison Knox (Purple Class)
Alayna Langford-Sanders (Purple Class)
Kaiya Mallard (Pink Class)
Lamariah Paige (Purple Class)
Camila Sandoval (Level 3 Team)
Iman Sharp (Level 7 Team)
Sienna Smith (Purple Class)
Destiny Smitherman (Girls Intermediate)
Amari Staples (Pink Class)
Nevaeh Testman (Pink Class)
Sophia Tompkins (Pink Class)
Kaelynn Turner (Red Class)
Genesis Wiley (Silver Class)
Vera Williams (Level 4 Team)
Jaxie Wilson (Girls Intermediate)
Saia Woods (Pink Class)
Session 7: Sun, May 19 | 1:00-2:30 pm
Emerson Alvis (First Church ELC Group A)
Kailynn Anderson (Silver Class)
Vivica Baldwin (First Church ELC Group A)
Avery Bell (First Church ELC Group A)
Callie Burgan (First Church ELC Group A)
Bailey Chappell (Level 3 Team)
Skylar Doss (Red Class)
Laila Goggins (Girls Intermediate)
Maggie Hallman (First Church ELC Group A)
Frances Hardison (First Church ELC Group A)
Danielle Harms (First Church ELC Group A)
Taylor Hill (Pink Class)
JaMiah Kidd (Girls Intermediate)
Gabriella Lee (Level 3 Team)
Karrington Mixon (Silver Class)
Morgan Monroe (Silver Class)
Michelle Moore (Level 6 Team)
Aleigha Rice (Red Class)
Camila Sandoval (Level 3 Team)
Sophia Sheikh (Silver Class)
Rylee Thurman (Red Class)
Khloe Williams (Girls Intermediate)
Vera Williams (Level 4 Team)
Session 8: Sun, May 19 | 3:00-4:30 pm
Winter Clayborne (Rollie Pollies)
Krysette Dansby (Pink Class)
Elliot Davis Dillard (Boys Intermediate)
Asli Demirayak (Leaping Frogs)
Jumia Doss (XCel Gold Team)
Isla Cooper (Rollie Pollies)
Jestin Hollis (Boys Beginner)
Freedom Lewis (Pink Class)
Marley Lewis (Rollie Pollies)
Noelle Marshall (Leaping Frogs)
Dane McBrayer (Boys Intermediate)
Alyson McCall (Level 2 Team)
Avery McGee (Leaping Frogs)
Mary Erin Murphree (Level 2 Team)
Morgan Murphree (Level 2 Team)
Jae'Briel Peterson (Pink Class)
Aaliyah Pickett (Level 2 Team)
Alyssa Richardson (Pink Class)
Isabella Square (Level 2 Team)
Ja'Tayler Underwood (Leaping Frogs)
Chloee Watson (Level 4 Team)
Skylin Whitelow (Level 2 Team)
Session 9: Sun, May 19 | 5:00-6:30 pm
Skylar Chatter (Level 1 Team)
Claire Cobia (South Highland CDC)
Evie Cutt (Red Class)
Jumia Doss (XCel Gold Team)
Amelia Drumm (South Highland CDC)
Alice Escalona (South Highland CDC)
Lily Goldman (Rollie Pollies)
Bella Hammond (Rollie Pollies)
Brooklyn Hammond (Level 1 Team)
Ayana Katandu (Red Class)
Harper Lacey (Level 1 Team)
Alana Lastor Cruz (Red Class)
Dallas Lee (Rollie Pollies)
Joselyn Lopez Rivas (Level 1 Team)
Perry Lucas (South Highland CDC)
Baylee Pettway (Level 1 Team)
Olivia Reasor (South Highland CDC)
Isabelle Sheffield (Purple Class)
Delta Stevenson (Red Class)
Kennedy Stevenson (Level 4 Team)
Alexis Townsend (Level 1 Team)
Abella Washington (Level 1 Team)
Adelah Washington (Level 1 Team)
Jewell Watson (Red Class)
Charlotte Williams (South Highland CDC)
Robin Witt (XCel Bronze Team)
Cost: $140 for all gymnasts
Includes leotard (females) or singlet & shorts (males), trophy or medal and goody bag
We will send out an email as soon as the leotards, singlets and shorts are ready for pickup.