The fourth annual Winter Showcase will be held in the Fall II Session on the weekend of December 15-17, 2023. All gymnast enrolling in the Fall II Session (October 9-December 16) are also enrolling in the Winter Showcase.
**IF YOU'D LIKE TO PURCHASE SPECTATOR TICKETS, PLEASE REACH OUT TO THE PARENT/GUARDIAN OF THE GYMNAST TO HAVE THEM REQUEST THOSE TICKETS**
2023 Winter Showcase Session Schedule
Session 1 - Saturday, December 16 - 9:00-10:30 am
Ryleigh Austin (Pink Class)
Wrylynn Batts (Pink Class)
Raelyn Bishop (Leaping Frogs)
Kadeena Brown (Pink Class)
Colette Bunn (Level 7 Team)
Madelyn Casey (Level 6 Team)
Maliya Casey (Level 6 Team)
Ximena Corral (Girls Advanced Class)
Dahlia Cross (Girls Advanced Class)
Lauryn King (Pink Class)
Chloie Lomax (Girls Advanced Class)
Courtney Mabry (Pink Class)
Michelle Moore (Level 6 Team)
Ziyah Morris (Leaping Frogs)
Zuri Myree-Davis (Leaping Frogs)
Korie Patrick (Girls Advanced Class)
Camila Sandoval (Girls Advanced Class)
Azaria Stewart (Leaping Frogs)
Alexis Townsend (Girls Advanced Class)
Abella Washington (Girls Advanced Class)
Alaia Washington (Pink Class)
Avery Weathersby (Leaping Frogs)
Nadia Weathersby (Pink Class)
Session 2 - Saturday, December 16 - 11:00 am-12:30 pm
Colette Bunn (Level 7 Team)
Macie Burroughs (Purple Class)
Bailey Campbell (First Church ELC)
Madelyn Casey (Level 6 Team)
Maliya Casey (Level 6 Team)
Evie Cutt (Red Class)
Alice Eastwood (First Church ELC)
Betty Hagood (First Church ELC)
Kinsley Hall (Red Class)
Taylor Hill (Pink Class)
Ava Jones (Purple Class)
Joselyn Lopez Rivas (Pink Class)
Jacey Mabry (Pink Class)
Allison Morton (XCel Bronze Team)
Kenna Mulligan (Red Class)
London Oliver (Pink Class)
Ava Pearson (First Church ELC)
Aleigha Rice (Red Class)
Jaxon Sharp (XCel Bronze Team)
Isabelle Sheffield (Purple Class)
Isabella Square (XCel Bronze Team)
Delta Stevenson (Red Class)
Khloe Willis (Pink Class)
Lorelei Wilson (Pink Class)
Robin Witt (XCel Bronze Team)
Session 3 - Saturday, December 16 - 1:00-2:30 pm
Emerson Alvis (First Church ELC)
Kailynn Anderson (Purple Class)
Avery Bell (First Church ELC)
Harmony Bey (Girls Intermediate Class)
Lucy Bolcar (XCel Gold Team)
Callie Burgan (First Church ELC)
Cauri Davis (Girls Intermediate Class)
Madison Ellington (Girls Intermediate Class)
Gianna Farness (Pink Class)
Ezra Joy Garnier (Pink Class)
Frances Hardison (First Church ELC)
Wren Hooper (Pink Class)
Evelyn Mason (Pink Class)
Sophie Mason (Pink Class)
Skarlett Mejia (Purple Class)
Kennedy Stevenson (Level 3 Team)
Felicity Studimire (Level 4 Team)
DeJah Todd (Level 3 Team)
Sophia Tompkins (Pink Class)
Chloee Watson (Level 3 Team)
Vera Williams (Level 3 Team)
Session 4 - Saturday, December 16 - 3:00-4:30 pm
Lauren Anderson (Level 1 Team)
Vivica Baldwin (First Church ELC)
Lucy Bolcar (XCel Gold Team)
Kelsi Broadnax (Level 1 Team)
Skylar Chatter (Purple Class)
Kennedy Emory (Purple Class)
Anna Fant (Level 4 Team)
Aaliyah Ferguson (Level 1 Team)
Jermiyah Hannon (Level 1 Team)
Danielle Harms (First Church ELC)
Aaliyah Lee (Leaping Frogs)
Alyssa Moreland (Purple Class)
Bailee Moss (Purple Class)
Jailani Peppins (Leaping Frogs)
Jizelle Peppins (Purple Class)
Baylee Pettway (Purple Class)
Aubrey Pitts (Level 1 Team)
Skylin Whitelow (Level 1 Team)
Margaret Whitmire (First Church ELC)
Session 5 - Saturday, December 16 - 5:00-6:30 pm
Layla Black (Rollie Pollies)
Nia Brown (Pink Class)
Itzel Corral (Silver Class)
Zarria Dawson (Silver Class)
Kalea Hill (Rollie Pollies)
Esa Iheme (Level 1 Team)
Naomi Jackson (Rollie Pollies)
Harper Lacey (Silver Class)
Alyson McCall (Level 1 Team)
Mary Erin Murphree (Level 1 Team)
Morgan Murphree (Level 1 Team)
Markeia Oliver (Silver Class)
Chelsea Peterson (Silver Class)
Aaliyah Pickett (Level 1 Team)
Ania Rincher (Pink Class)
Fatima Sandoval (Silver Class)
Kaliyah Scroggins (Pink Class)
Iman Sharp (Level 7 Team)
Ziayah Sims (Rollie Pollies)
Aniyah Smith (Level 1 Team)
Avery Starkey (Silver Class)
Kinsley Taylor (Rollie Pollies)
Genesis Wiley (Silver Class)
Session 6 - Saturday, December 16 - 7:00-8:30 pm
London Bryant (XCel Bronze Team)
Teagan Carter (Red Class)
Elliot Davis Dillard (Boys Intermediate)
Nate Fant (Boys Level 4 Team)
Caroline Frazier (Red Class)
Tristan Frazier (Leaping Frogs)
Karrenton Hall (XCel Bronze Team)
Jestin Hollis (Boys Beginner)
Lynnox Horn (Red Class)
Zion Jones (Boys Beginner)
Alana Lastor Cruz (Leaping Frogs)
Gabriella Lee (XCel Bronze Team)
Avery McGee (Leaping Frogs)
Ava Nixon (Red Class)
Jae'Briel Peterson (Leaping Frogs)
Yatziry Resendiz (Leaping Frogs)
Noelle Ruff (Leaping Frogs)
Sienna Smith (Red Class)
Jude Smolin (Boys Intermediate)
Luna Smolin (Leaping Frogs)
Sage Smolin (Red Class)
Aariyah Smoot (Leaping Frogs)
Kadence Stoudemire (Leaping Frogs)
Kamea Stoudemire (Red Class)
Felicity Studimire (Level 4 Team)
Session 7 - Sunday, December 17 - 1:00-2:30 pm
Lyonna Benson (Koalas)
Ava Bornemann (Level 2 Team)
Baileigh Brown (Silver Class)
Emilia Carson (Level 2 Team)
Jaci Conner (Koalas)
Summer Dobbins (Silver Class)
Jermya Doss (Level 6 Team)
Gavyn DuBose (Purple Class)
Scarlett East (Silver Class)
Nate Fant (Boys Level 4 Team)
Skylar Gilleylen (Level 2 Team)
Lily Goldman (Rollie Pollies)
Bella Hammond (Rollie Pollies)
Brooklyn Hammond (Silver Class)
Calee Hendon (Silver Class)
Alayna Langford-Sanders (Purple Class)
Karrington Mixon (Silver Class)
Morgan Monroe (Purple Class)
LeAshia Norris (Purple Class)
Ivy Reddick (Level 2 Team)
Sophia Sheikh (Silver Class)
Kahli Stoudemire (Silver Class)
Jada Turner (Silver Class)
Adelah Washington (Purple Class)
Amilah Washington (Koalas)
Session 8 - Sunday, December 17 - 3:00-4:30 pm
Marley Brown (Red Class)
Bailey Chappell (Level 2 Team)
Flynn Cornelius (First Church ELC)
Harry Cornelius (First Church ELC)
Reign Elliott (Red Class)
Braxon Evans (First Church ELC)
Zain Farag (First Church ELC)
Avi Gray (First Church ELC)
Leonard Hess (First Church ELC)
Marley Johnson (Level 2 Team)
Cecilia Knight (Level 2 Team)
Reid Kunkel (Boys Advanced)
Jaylynn Mabry (Red Class)
Kelilah Nash (Level 2 Team)
Henderson Neal (First Church ELC)
Richard Nolan (Boys Level 3 Team)
Montana Rice (Level 6 Team)
Iman Sharp (Level 7 Team)
Archie Thorp (Boys Level 3 Team)
Silas Van Abel (First Church ELC)
Alyse Weatherspoon (Red Class)
Gabrielle Williams (Level 2 Team)
Session 9 - Sunday, December 17 - 5:00-6:30 pm
Lluvia Albarran (Red Class)
Ann Clayton Alley (South Highland CDC)
Autumn Rose Atwater (Purple Class)
Kourtney Burch (Red Class)
Claire Cobia (South Highland CDC)
BriAsia Davis (Level 3 Team)
Riley Dixon (Girls Beginner)
Amelia Drumm (South Highland CDC)
Alice Escalona (South Highland CDC)
Anna Fant (Level 4 Team)
Zy'lah Jefferson (Purple Class)
Perry Lucas (South Highland CDC)
Leah Mabry (Red Class)
Alivia McDaniel (Level 3 Team)
Sereniti McLaurin (Purple Class)
Michelle Moore (Level 6 Team)
Olivia Reasor (South Highland CDC)
Montana Rice (Level 6 Team)
Kamelia Sanders (Girls Intermediate)
Holly Scoggins (Level 3 Team)
Lauryn Steen (Level 3 Team)
Raniyah Taylor (Girls Beginner)
Charlotte Williams (South Highland CDC)
Jodi Yellock (Purple Class)
Kendall Yellock (Girls Intermediate)
2023 Winter Showcase Important Information
Cost: $140 for all gymnasts (separate from tuition)
Includes leotard (females) or singlet & shorts (males) and goody bag
Two tickets are included in the showcase fee
Please contact us before October 14 if you need to set up a payment plan (205)-833-0584
Spectator Information:
6-Spectator maximum per gymnast will be enforced to maintain social distancing guidelines
Children under the age of 5 DO count towards the spectator maximum, including infants
TICKETS: $10 for adults and children 5 and older
Dates to Remember:
Deadline to sign up for Fall II Session classes and Winter Showcase: October 14